Latest Results

Mungret%20Circle_edited.png

Results

arrow&v
Mungret%20Circle_edited.png
Team
Venue
Time
Competition
Match Date
Opponent
Score
U12 A Team
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Mon Oct 25
AISLING B
U14 A Team
Cement Pitch
11:00
League
Mon Oct 25
SHELBOURNE
U16 A Team
Away
11:00
League
Mon Oct 25
CORBALLY
U12 B Team
Away
11:30
Nat. Cup
Sat Oct 23
BROADFORD
U13 A Team
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Oct 23
AISLING
U13 B Team
Away
12:30
League
Sat Oct 23
GRANVILLE
U13 C Team
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Oct 23
PIKE
U10 Red 1
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Oct 23
REGIONAL
U10 Red 1
Away
11:00
League
Sat Oct 23
REGIONAL
U10 Blue
Away
12:30
League
Sat Oct 23
CAHERCONLISH
U10 Green
Away
11:00
League
Sat Oct 23
FAIRVIEW
Junior A
Away
10:30
League
Sun Oct 17
NENAGH
U17 A Team
Main Pitch
02:00
League
Sun Oct 17
SHELBOURNE
U12 A Team
Away
11:00
Nat. Cup
Sat Oct 16
Fairview
U14 A Team
Away
11:00
Nat. Cup
Sat Oct 16
BRIDGE FC
U16 A Team
Cement Pitch
11:00
Nat. Cup
Sat Oct 16
SHANNON HIBS
U12 C Team
Away
12:00
League
Sat Oct 16
AISLING
Junior A
Away
07:00
Cup
Thu Oct 14
AISLING
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
Nat. Cup
Sun Oct 10
GRANVILLE
Junior C
Away
02:00
League
Sun Oct 10
LISNAGRY
U16 Girls
Main Pitch
01:00
League
Sun Oct 10
HERBERTSTOWN
U13 Girls
Back Pitch
02:45
League
Sun Oct 10
AISLING
U13 A Team
Away
02:00
Mstr Jun Cup
Sat Oct 9
FENIT
U15 A Team
Cement Pitch
02:30
Nat. Cup
Sat Oct 9
KILMALLOCK
U11 Red
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Oct 9
CAHERDAVIN
U11 Blue
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Oct 9
CORBALLY
U11 Green
Away
12:30
League
Sat Oct 9
JANESBORO
U13 B Team
Away
11:00
League
Sat Oct 9
AISLING
U13 C Team
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Oct 9
REGIONAL
U7 Red 1
Away
09:45
League
Sat Oct 9
NEWPORT
U7 Red 2
Away
09:45
League
Sat Oct 9
SHELBOURNE
U7 Blue
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Oct 9
CORBALLY
U7 Green
Away
09:45
League
Sat Oct 9
CAHERCONLISH
Junior A
Away
07:00
Mstr Jun Cup
Wed Oct 6
FAIRVIEW
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
League
Sun Oct 3
PROSPECT PRIORY
Junior B
Cement Pitch
02:00
League
Sun Oct 3
REGIONAL
Junior D
Cement Pitch
10:30
League
Sun Oct 3
HERBERTSTOWN
Junior D
Cement Pitch
10:30
League
Sun Oct 3
HERBERTSTOWN
U18 A Team
Main Pitch
02:00
League
Sun Oct 3
AISLING
U15 Girls
Back Pitch
League
Sun Oct 3
CHARLEVILLE
U12 Girls
Back Pitch
League
Sun Oct 3
AISLING
U9 Red
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Oct 2
CAHERDAVIN
U9 Green
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Oct 2
SHELBOURNE
U11 Red
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Oct 2
FAIRVIEW
U11 Blue
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Oct 2
REGIONAL
U11 Green
Away
11:00
League
Sat Oct 2
LIMERICK
U11 Brown
Away
11:00
League
Sat Oct 2
CAHERCONLISH
U13 B Team
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Oct 2
REGIONAL
U15 A Team
Away
12:30
League
Sat Oct 2
CAHERCONLISH
Junior C
Cement Pitch
02:00
League
Sun Sep 26
abbey
U16 Girls
Away
League
Sun Sep 26
kilmallock
U13 Girls
Away
League
Sun Sep 26
cappamore
U17 A Team
Main Pitch
02:00
Mstr Jun Cup
Sun Sep 26
cappamore
U18 A Team
Away
02:00
Mstr Jun Cup
Sun Sep 26
caherdavin
U10 Red 1
Away
11:00
League
Sat Sep 25
aisling
U10 Blue
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Sep 25
ballynanty
U10 Green
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Sep 25
bridge
U12 A Team
Away
11:00
League
Sat Sep 25
pike
U14 A Team
Away
02:00
League
Sat Sep 25
fairview
U14 B Team
Cement Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Sep 25
fairview b
U16 A Team
Cement Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Sep 25
caherdavin
U8 Red
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 25
shelbourne
U8 Blue
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 25
geraldines
U8 Green
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 25
caherconlish
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
Mstr Jun Cup
Sun Sep 19
SUMMERVILLE
Junior C
Away
02:00
League
Sun Sep 19
NEWPORT
Junior D
Away
00:00
League
Sun Sep 19
BRAZUCA
U7 Red 1
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 18
granville
U7 Red 2
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Sep 18
regional
U7 Blue
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 18
fairview
U7 Green
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Sep 18
BRIDGE
U11 Red
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Sep 18
SHELBOUNER
U11 Blue
Away
11:00
League
Sat Sep 18
NEWPORT
U11 Green
Back Pitch
12:30
League
Sat Sep 18
SUMMERVILLE
U11 Brown
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Sep 18
REGIONAL
U13 A Team
Back Pitch
03:00
League
Sat Sep 18
NEWPORT
U13 C Team
Away
12:30
League
Sat Sep 18
AISLING
U15 A Team
Away
12:30
League
Sat Sep 18
REGIONAL
U18 A Team
Away
02:00
Mstr Jun Cup
Sat Sep 18
ABBEYFEALE
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
Nat. Cup
Sun Sep 12
HERBERTSTOWN
U17 A Team
Main Pitch
02:00
Nat. Cup
Sun Sep 12
HERBERTSTOWN
U15 Girls
Away
League
Sun Sep 12
BALLYLANDERS
U8 Red
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Sep 11
CAHERDAVIN
U8 Green
Back Pitch
09:45
League
Sat Sep 11
SUMMERVILLE
U10 Red 1
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Sep 11
MUNGRET RED 2
U10 Blue
Away
11:00
League
Sat Sep 11
AISLING
U10 Green
Back Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Sep 11
REGIONAL
U12 A Team
Away
02:00
League
Sat Sep 11
SHELBOURNE
U12 B Team
Back Pitch
02:00
League
Sat Sep 11
FAIRVIEW
U12 C Team
Away
02:00
League
Sat Sep 11
NEWPORT
U14 A Team
Cement Pitch
11:00
League
Sat Sep 11
CORBALLY
U14 B Team
Away
02:00
League
Sat Sep 11
SUMMERVILLE
U17 Girls
Away
02:00
Cup
Sat Sep 11
knockainey
U13 C Team
Away
06:30
League
Wed Sep 8
CORBALLY
Junior B
Cement Pitch
06:15
League
Tue Sep 7
CALS
U13 A Team
Away
06:30
League
Mon Sep 6
pike
U13 B Team
Back Pitch
06:30
League
Mon Sep 6
SHELBOURNE
U13 C Team
Away
06:30
League
Mon Sep 6
FAIRVIEW
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
Mstr Jun Cup
Sun Sep 5
NENAGH B
Junior B
Cement Pitch
10:30
Mstr Jun Cup
Sun Sep 5
GRANVILLE
U18 A Team
Away
02:00
League
Sun Sep 5
KNOCKAINEY
U9 Red
Away
09:45
League
Sat Sep 4
FAIRVIEW
U12 A Team
Home
11:00
League
Sat Sep 4
REGIONAL
U12 B Team
Home
11:00
League
Sat Sep 4
CAHERCONLISH
U14 A Team
Home
02:00
League
Sat Sep 4
PIKE
U14 B Team
Away
11:00
League
Sat Sep 4
REGIONAL
U15 A Team
Home
06:30
League
Fri Sep 3
PIKE
U14 A Team
Home
06:30
League
Wed Sep 1
AISLING
U14 B Team
Away
06:30
League
Wed Sep 1
CAHERCONLISH
Junior C
Cement Pitch
06:30
League
Tue Aug 31
dromore
U17 A Team
Main Pitch
06:30
League
Tue Aug 31
regional
U16 A Team
Away
06:30
League
Mon Aug 30
PIKE
Junior A
Main Pitch
10:30
League
Sun Aug 29
pike
U18 A Team
Main Pitch
02:00
League
Sun Aug 29
charleville
U13 A Team
Home
11:00
League
Sat Aug 28
Caherdavin
U13 B Team
Away
11:00
League
Sat Aug 28
LISNAGRY A
U13 C Team
Away
12:30
League
Sat Aug 28
CORBALLY
cancelled
U15 A Team
Home
12:30
League
Sat Aug 28
AISLING
Junior C
Away
06:30
League
Sat Aug 28
coonagh
Junior D
Away
06:30
League
Sat Aug 28
pike
Junior A
Home
06:30
League
Thu Aug 26
COONAGH
U15 A Team
Home
18:30
League
Wed Aug 25
Corbally
Junior B
Away
06:30
League
Tue Aug 24
NEWPORT
U17 A Team
Away
06:30
League
Tue Aug 24
PIKE
U17 A Team
Away
21:00
League
Tue Aug 24
pike
Junior B
Away
06:30
League
Tue Aug 24
newport
U16 A Team
Home
18:30
League
Mon Aug 23
Regional
U15 A Team
Away
11:00
League
Sat Aug 21
Shelbourne
Junior C
Away
06:30
League
Sat Aug 21
LISNAGRY A
Junior D
Away
06:30
League
Fri Aug 20
CROOM
U18 A Team
Away
06:30
League
Fri Aug 20
CAPPAMORE
Junior A
Away
18:30
League
Thu Aug 19
Geraldines
Junior B
Away
18:30
League
Tue Aug 17
Charleville
Junior A
Home
10:30
League
Sun Aug 15
Ballynanty Rovers
1-2
Junior C
Away
18:30
League
Sat Aug 14
Neenagh B
-
Junior B
Home
18:30
League
Fri Aug 13
Aisling
-
Junior A
Away
18:30
League
Thu Aug 12
Killmallock
0-4
Match Date
Team
Opponent
Score
Competition
Venue
Time
Mon Oct 25
U12 A Team
AISLING B
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Mon Oct 25
U14 A Team
SHELBOURNE
League
Cement Pitch
11:00
Mon Oct 25
U16 A Team
CORBALLY
League
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 23
U12 B Team
BROADFORD
Nat. Cup
Away
11:30
Sat Oct 23
U13 A Team
AISLING
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Sat Oct 23
U13 B Team
GRANVILLE
League
Away
12:30
Sat Oct 23
U13 C Team
PIKE
League
Back Pitch
02:00
Sat Oct 23
U10 Red 1
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Oct 23
U10 Red 1
REGIONAL
League
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 23
U10 Blue
CAHERCONLISH
League
Away
12:30
Sat Oct 23
U10 Green
FAIRVIEW
League
Away
11:00
Sun Oct 17
Junior A
NENAGH
League
Away
10:30
Sun Oct 17
U17 A Team
SHELBOURNE
League
Main Pitch
02:00
Sat Oct 16
U12 A Team
Fairview
Nat. Cup
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 16
U14 A Team
BRIDGE FC
Nat. Cup
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 16
U16 A Team
SHANNON HIBS
Nat. Cup
Cement Pitch
11:00
Sat Oct 16
U12 C Team
AISLING
League
Away
12:00
Thu Oct 14
Junior A
AISLING
Cup
Away
07:00
Sun Oct 10
Junior A
GRANVILLE
Nat. Cup
Main Pitch
10:30
Sun Oct 10
Junior C
LISNAGRY
League
Away
02:00
Sun Oct 10
U16 Girls
HERBERTSTOWN
League
Main Pitch
01:00
Sun Oct 10
U13 Girls
AISLING
League
Back Pitch
02:45
Sat Oct 9
U13 A Team
FENIT
Mstr Jun Cup
Away
02:00
Sat Oct 9
U15 A Team
KILMALLOCK
Nat. Cup
Cement Pitch
02:30
Sat Oct 9
U11 Red
CAHERDAVIN
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Oct 9
U11 Blue
CORBALLY
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Sat Oct 9
U11 Green
JANESBORO
League
Away
12:30
Sat Oct 9
U13 B Team
AISLING
League
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 9
U13 C Team
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
02:00
Sat Oct 9
U7 Red 1
NEWPORT
League
Away
09:45
Sat Oct 9
U7 Red 2
SHELBOURNE
League
Away
09:45
Sat Oct 9
U7 Blue
CORBALLY
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Oct 9
U7 Green
CAHERCONLISH
League
Away
09:45
Wed Oct 6
Junior A
FAIRVIEW
Mstr Jun Cup
Away
07:00
Sun Oct 3
Junior A
PROSPECT PRIORY
League
Main Pitch
10:30
Sun Oct 3
Junior B
REGIONAL
League
Cement Pitch
02:00
Sun Oct 3
Junior D
HERBERTSTOWN
League
Cement Pitch
10:30
Sun Oct 3
Junior D
HERBERTSTOWN
League
Cement Pitch
10:30
Sun Oct 3
U18 A Team
AISLING
League
Main Pitch
02:00
Sun Oct 3
U15 Girls
CHARLEVILLE
League
Back Pitch
Sun Oct 3
U12 Girls
AISLING
League
Back Pitch
Sat Oct 2
U9 Red
CAHERDAVIN
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Oct 2
U9 Green
SHELBOURNE
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Oct 2
U11 Red
FAIRVIEW
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Oct 2
U11 Blue
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Sat Oct 2
U11 Green
LIMERICK
League
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 2
U11 Brown
CAHERCONLISH
League
Away
11:00
Sat Oct 2
U13 B Team
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
02:00
Sat Oct 2
U15 A Team
CAHERCONLISH
League
Away
12:30
Sun Sep 26
Junior C
abbey
League
Cement Pitch
02:00
Sun Sep 26
U16 Girls
kilmallock
League
Away
Sun Sep 26
U13 Girls
cappamore
League
Away
Sun Sep 26
U17 A Team
cappamore
Mstr Jun Cup
Main Pitch
02:00
Sun Sep 26
U18 A Team
caherdavin
Mstr Jun Cup
Away
02:00
Sat Sep 25
U10 Red 1
aisling
League
Away
11:00
Sat Sep 25
U10 Blue
ballynanty
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Sat Sep 25
U10 Green
bridge
League
Back Pitch
02:00
Sat Sep 25
U12 A Team
pike
League
Away
11:00
Sat Sep 25
U14 A Team
fairview
League
Away
02:00
Sat Sep 25
U14 B Team
fairview b
League
Cement Pitch
11:00
Sat Sep 25
U16 A Team
caherdavin
League
Cement Pitch
12:30
Sat Sep 25
U8 Red
shelbourne
League
Away
09:45
Sat Sep 25
U8 Blue
geraldines
League
Away
09:45
Sat Sep 25
U8 Green
caherconlish
League
Away
09:45
Sun Sep 19
Junior A
SUMMERVILLE
Mstr Jun Cup
Main Pitch
10:30
Sun Sep 19
Junior C
NEWPORT
League
Away
02:00
Sun Sep 19
Junior D
BRAZUCA
League
Away
00:00
Sat Sep 18
U7 Red 1
granville
League
Away
09:45
Sat Sep 18
U7 Red 2
regional
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Sep 18
U7 Blue
fairview
League
Away
09:45
Sat Sep 18
U7 Green
BRIDGE
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Sep 18
U11 Red
SHELBOUNER
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Sep 18
U11 Blue
NEWPORT
League
Away
11:00
Sat Sep 18
U11 Green
SUMMERVILLE
League
Back Pitch
12:30
Sat Sep 18
U11 Brown
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
02:00
Sat Sep 18
U13 A Team
NEWPORT
League
Back Pitch
03:00
Sat Sep 18
U13 C Team
AISLING
League
Away
12:30
Sat Sep 18
U15 A Team
REGIONAL
League
Away
12:30
Sat Sep 18
U18 A Team
ABBEYFEALE
Mstr Jun Cup
Away
02:00
Sun Sep 12
Junior A
HERBERTSTOWN
Nat. Cup
Main Pitch
10:30
Sun Sep 12
U17 A Team
HERBERTSTOWN
Nat. Cup
Main Pitch
02:00
Sun Sep 12
U15 Girls
BALLYLANDERS
League
Away
Sat Sep 11
U8 Red
CAHERDAVIN
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Sep 11
U8 Green
SUMMERVILLE
League
Back Pitch
09:45
Sat Sep 11
U10 Red 1
MUNGRET RED 2
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Sep 11
U10 Blue
AISLING
League
Away
11:00
Sat Sep 11
U10 Green
REGIONAL
League
Back Pitch
11:00
Sat Sep 11
U12 A Team
SHELBOURNE
League
Away
02:00
Sat Sep 11